Legislator
[…] If the law, constitutional amendment, or referendum is certified to appear on the ballot, the committee promptly shall update that information if it changes at any time before the day of the election. (D) Each part-petition shall include the names of the members of the committee and the name and address of the committee's agent designated under division (B)(3) of this section as they exist at the time the part-petition is printed. Sec. 3519.05. (A) If the measure to be submitted proposes a constitutional amendment, the heading of each part of the petition shall be prepared in the following form, and printed in capital letters in type of the approximate size set forth: "INITIATIVE PETITION Amendment to the Constitution Proposed by Initiative Petition To be submitted directly to the electors" "Amendment" printed in fourteen-point boldface type shall precede the title, which shall be briefly expressed and printed in eight-point type.